September 2019

1
Christine Seehofer
Austria
2
Zuzana Severinova
Czech Republic
3
Bettina Bugl
Austria
4
Anna-Klara Ahlmer
Sweden
5
Nicole Eisler
Switzerland
6
Kirsten Kaptein
Netherlands
7
Hannah Boden
Great Britain
8
Natalie Paul
Germany
9
Elisabeth Seehofer
Austria
10
Astrid Reimer-Kern
Germany

 

 

 

September 2019

1
Morten Jaksland
Denmark
2
Kresten Hougaard
Denmark
3
Dan Busby
Great Britain
4
Lukas Windischberger
Austria
5
Arnaud Genin
France
6
Luka Penttinen
Finland
7
Benjamin Graenicher
Switzerland
8
Rav Rykowski
Poland
9
Emanuel Schopf
Austria
10
Duncan Stahl
Great Britain

Below is the current world rankings for every category from Tournament Software. Click on the category to go to the full rankings of that category. Click on a player to go the player page on Tournament Software.

Men’s Singles
Rank Player Born Points Tournaments
1
  Denmark[DEN] Morten Jaksland 1991 13052 18
2
  Denmark[DEN] Kresten Hougaard 1986 10904 16
3
  Great Britain[GBR] Dan Busby 1987 10469 18
4
  Austria[AUT] Lukas Windischberger 1991 10118 10
5
  France[FRA] Arnaud Génin 1989 8742 13
6
  Finland[FIN] Luka Penttinen 1999 8404 14
7
  Switzerland[SUI] Benjamin Graenicher 1982 8180 10
8
  Poland[POL] Rav Rykowski 1983 8012 7
9
  Austria[AUT] Emanuel Schöpf 1997 7067 10
10
  Great Britain[GBR] Duncan Stahl 1976 6645 12
 
Women’s Singles
Rank Player Born Points Tournaments
1
  Austria[AUT] Christine Seehofer 1995 15813 14
2
  Czech Republic[CZE] Zuzana Severinová 1998 10739 12
3
  Austria[AUT] Bettina Bugl 1996 10072 11
4
  Sweden[SWE] Anna-Klara Ahlmer 1991 9504 13
5
  Switzerland[SUI] Nicole Eisler 1983 8975 10
6
  Netherlands[NED] Kirsten I. Kaptein 1981 8813 12
7
  Great Britain[GBR] Hannah Boden 2000 6989 9
8
  Germany[GER] Natalie Paul 1992 6751 6
9
  Austria[AUT] Elisabeth Seehofer 1993 6235 8
10
  Germany[GER] Astrid Reimer-Kern 1989 6200 5
 
Men’s Doubles
Rank Player Born Points Tournaments
1
  Denmark[DEN] Morten Jaksland 1991 13505 13
2
  Great Britain[GBR] Dan Busby 1987 12433 15
3
  Denmark[DEN] Kresten Hougaard 1986 11781 11
4
  Finland[FIN] Luka Penttinen 1999 10021 11
5
  Great Britain[GBR] Duncan Stahl 1976 8174 9
6
  Austria[AUT] Lukas Windischberger 1991 8024 6
7
  Switzerland[SUI] Benjamin Graenicher 1982 7578 8
8
  Austria[AUT] Emanuel Schöpf 1997 7378 7
9
  Germany[GER] Steffen Neumann 1989 5651 10
10
  Czech Republic[CZE] Michal Horácek 1986 5438 8
 
Women’s Doubles
Rank Player Born Points Tournaments
1
  Czech Republic[CZE] Zuzana Severinová 1998 10825 9
2
  Switzerland[SUI] Nicole Eisler 1983 10412 10
3
  Sweden[SWE] Anna-Klara Ahlmer 1991 10362 10
4
  Austria[AUT] Christine Seehofer 1995 10150 8
5
  Netherlands[NED] Kirsten I. Kaptein 1981 8325 10
6
  Austria[AUT] Bettina Bugl 1996 7925 7
7
  Austria[AUT] Elisabeth Seehofer 1993 6237 6
8
  France[FRA] Margaux Randjbar 1992 5959 6
9
  Switzerland[SUI] Esther Dübendorfer 1971 5721 7
10
  Denmark[DEN] Stine Krogsøe 1986 5540 9
 
Mixed Doubles
Rank Player Born Points Tournaments
1
  Great Britain[GBR] Dan Busby 1987 13311 15
2
  Denmark[DEN] Morten Jaksland 1991 11104 11
3
  Czech Republic[CZE] Zuzana Severinová 1998 10519 10
4
  Austria[AUT] Christine Seehofer 1995 10206 8
5
  Sweden[SWE] Anna-Klara Ahlmer 1991 9031 9
6
  Denmark[DEN] Kresten Hougaard 1986 8238 8
7
  Switzerland[SUI] Nicole Eisler 1983 8074 10
8
  Austria[AUT] Lukas Windischberger 1991 7825 5
9
  Austria[AUT] Emanuel Schöpf 1997 6739 7
10
  Austria[AUT] Bettina Bugl 1996 6604 8
 
Men’s Seniors
Rank Player Born Points Tournaments
1
  Great Britain[GBR] Duncan Stahl 1976 7197 12
2
  Croatia[CRO] Nikola Mikac 1979 5097 9
3
  Austria[AUT] Marcel Weigl 1974 4485 7
4
  Czech Republic[CZE] Richard Hobzik 1963 4267 10
5
  Germany[GER] Manfred Grab 1967 4238 12
6
  Switzerland[SUI] Graham King 1954 3936 21
7
  Austria[AUT] Thomas Wagner 1975 3867 7
8
  Germany[GER] Christian Börner 1964 3822 17
9
  Germany[GER] Ulrich Schlepphorst 1969 3788 9
10
  Germany[GER] Frank Kleiber 1962 3752 13
 
Women’s Seniors
Rank Player Born Points Tournaments
1
  Switzerland[SUI] Esther Dübendorfer 1971 6854 13
2
  Germany[GER] Silke Altmann 1974 5603 6
3
  Great Britain[GBR] izzy bramhall 1969 5348 6
4
  U.S.A.[USA] Katrin Maldre 1961 4403 7
5
  Great Britain[GBR] Jo Shelley 1968 4316 9
6
  Denmark[DEN] Stine Jacobsen 1979 3913 4
7
  Czech Republic[CZE] Zuzana Vancuríková 1962 3495 9
8
  Germany[GER] Carola Von Heimburg 1964 3439 6
9
  Great Britain[GBR] Dianne Baker 1956 3432 13
9
  Finland[FIN] Heli Mäkelä 1970 3432 6
 
Men’s Seniors Doubles
Rank Player Born Points Tournaments
1
  Great Britain[GBR] Duncan Stahl 1976 8174 9
2
  Austria[AUT] Marcel Weigl 1974 4391 4
3
  Germany[GER] Marco Genzel 1970 3824 8
4
  Germany[GER] Ulrich Schlepphorst 1969 3673 8
5
  Finland[FIN] Tommi Laine 1979 3662 5
6
  Germany[GER] Manfred Grab 1967 3434 10
7
  Germany[GER] Frank Kleiber 1962 3344 10
8
  Turkey[TUR] Ersoy Korer 1975 3251 6
9
  Finland[FIN] Juho Vuorinen 1973 3112 4
10
  Hungary[HUN] Peter Sákovics 1959 3100 7
 
Women’s Seniors Doubles
Rank Player Born Points Tournaments
1
  Switzerland[SUI] Esther Dübendorfer 1971 6108 8
2
  Great Britain[GBR] izzy bramhall 1969 5094 4
3
  Germany[GER] Silke Altmann 1974 4550 4
4
  Great Britain[GBR] Dianne Baker 1956 4038 7
5
  Great Britain[GBR] Jo Shelley 1968 3503 5
6
  Latvia[LAT] Sanita Sveile 1976 2476 3
7
  Switzerland[SUI] Susan Rutschmann 1963 2409 4
8
  Finland[FIN] Heli Mäkelä 1970 1787 3
9
  Germany[GER] Carola Von Heimburg 1964 1588 2
10
  U.S.A.[USA] Katrin Maldre 1961 1484 2
 
Seniors Mixed Doubles
Rank Player Born Points Tournaments
1
  Switzerland[SUI] Esther Dübendorfer 1971 5817 12
2
  Germany[GER] Silke Altmann 1974 5270 5
3
  Great Britain[GBR] izzy bramhall 1969 3931 5
4
  Denmark[DEN] Kasper Jønsson 1978 3125 2
5
  Czech Republic[CZE] Zuzana Vancuríková 1962 2851 8
6
  Austria[AUT] Dieter Mühl 1976 2460 5
7
  Great Britain[GBR] Dianne Baker 1956 2453 9
7
  Germany[GER] Carola Von Heimburg 1964 2453 4
9
  Hungary[HUN] Peter Sákovics 1959 2360 5
10
  Switzerland[SUI] Graham King 1954 2359 8
 
Boys Juniors
Rank Player Born Points Tournaments
1
  Finland[FIN] Luka Penttinen 1999 8404 14
2
  Great Britain[GBR] Leon Griffiths 1999 6125 5
3
  Great Britain[GBR] Luke Griffiths 2003 2777 5
4
  Czech Republic[CZE] David Eršil 2004 1798 9
5
  Finland[FIN] Joel Pennanen 1999 1793 6
6
  Austria[AUT] Florian Harca 2003 1685 8
7
  Finland[FIN] Oskari Laiho 1999 1107 6
8
  Hungary[HUN] Csongor Molnár 2003 1062 7
9
  Great Britain[GBR] David Bennett 2001 1010 5
10
  Great Britain[GBR] Ross Ewan Wilson 2002 910 4
 
Girls Juniors
Rank Player Born Points Tournaments
1
  Czech Republic[CZE] Zuzana Severinová 1998 10739 12
2
  Great Britain[GBR] Hannah Boden 2000 6989 9
3
  Switzerland[SUI] Dara Ladner 1999 2268 7
4
  Finland[FIN] Anna Wall 2000 1556 2
5
  Finland[FIN] Martina Minetti 2001 1282 2
6
  Greece[GRE] NEFELI SOLOMON 1999 824 3
7
  Finland[FIN] Linnea Koskinen 1999 713 2
8
  Great Britain[GBR] Claudia Vincent 2004 696 3
9
  Germany[GER] Sonja Kuhn 2001 629 3
10
  Netherlands[NED] Nienke Veldkamp 1999 589 2
 
Boys Juniors Doubles
Rank Player Born Points Tournaments
1
  Finland[FIN] Luka Penttinen 1999 10021 11
2
  Great Britain[GBR] Leon Griffiths 1999 4234 4
3
  Great Britain[GBR] Luke Griffiths 2003 2401 4
4
  Czech Republic[CZE] David Eršil 2004 1830 7
5
  Belgium[BEL] Senne Blommaert 1999 1320 3
6
  Sweden[SWE] Jonas Engström 2001 956 1
7
  Austria[AUT] Florian Harca 2003 943 4
8
  Austria[AUT] Alexander Wagner 2006 941 3
9
  Great Britain[GBR] Ross Ewan Wilson 2002 929 3
10
  Germany[GER] Cornelius Ried 2004 841 4
 
Girls Juniors Doubles
Rank Player Born Points Tournaments
1
  Czech Republic[CZE] Zuzana Severinová 1998 10825 9
2
  Great Britain[GBR] Hannah Boden 2000 4701 5
3
  Finland[FIN] Anna Wall 2000 2956 3
4
  Switzerland[SUI] Dara Ladner 1999 2218 3
5
  Finland[FIN] Linnea Koskinen 1999 788 1
6
  Greece[GRE] NEFELI SOLOMON 1999 380 1
 
Juniors Mixed Doubles
Rank Player Born Points Tournaments
1
  Czech Republic[CZE] Zuzana Severinová 1998 10519 10
2
  Great Britain[GBR] Hannah Boden 2000 5062 6
3
  Finland[FIN] Luka Penttinen 1999 2800 4
4
  Great Britain[GBR] Leon Griffiths 1999 2650 3
5
  Finland[FIN] Anna Wall 2000 2125 3
6
  Switzerland[SUI] Dara Ladner 1999 1648 3
7
  Great Britain[GBR] Luke Griffiths 2003 1400 1
8
  Finland[FIN] Martina Minetti 2001 844 1
9
  Czech Republic[CZE] David Eršil 2004 740 2
10
  Great Britain[GBR] David Bennett 2001 665 2