August 2022

1
Zuzana Severinová
Czechia
2
Christine Seehofer-Krenn
Austria
3
Anna-Klara Ahlmer
Sweden
4
Stine Jacobsen
Denmark
5
Myriam Enmer
France
6
Astrid Reimer-Kern
Germany
7
Kirsten Kaptein
Netherlands
8
Amke Fischer
Germany
9
Margaux Randjbar
France
10
Irina Olsacher
Austria

 

 

 

August 2022

1
Morten Jaksland
Denmark
2
Leon Griffiths
Great Britain
3
Dan Busby
Great Britain
4
Kresten Hougaard
Denmark
5
Luka Penttinen
Finland
6
Nicolas Lenggenhager
Switzerland
7
Emanuel Schöpf
Austria
8
Duncan Stahl
Great Britain
9
Oliver Bühler
Switerland
10
Arnaud Génin
France

Below is the current world rankings for every category from Tournament Software. Click on the category to go to the full rankings of that category. Click on a player to go the player page on Tournament Software.

Men’s Singles
Rank Player Born Points Tournaments
1
  Denmark[DEN] Morten Jaksland 1991  11938 17
2
  Great Britain[GBR] Leon Griffiths 1999  11055 11
3
  Great Britain[GBR] Dan Busby 1987  8694 12
4
  Denmark[DEN] Kresten Hougaard 1986  8124 14
5
  Finland[FIN] Luka Penttinen 1999  8078 11
6
  Switzerland[SUI] Nicolas Lenggenhager 1989  8067 18
7
  Austria[AUT] Emanuel Schöpf 1997  7708 12
8
  Great Britain[GBR] Duncan Stahl 1976  7224 13
9
  Switzerland[SUI] Oliver Bühler 1983  6913 14
10
  France[FRA] Arnaud Génin 1989  6838 8
 
Women’s Singles
Rank Player Born Points Tournaments
1
  Czech Republic[CZE] Zuzana Severinová 1998  11062 14
2
  Austria[AUT] Christine Seehofer-Krenn 1995  11000 10
3
  Sweden[SWE] Anna-Klara Ahlmer 1991  10861 24
4
  Denmark[DEN] Stine Jacobsen 1979  10542 12
5
  France[FRA] Myriam Enmer 1997  10099 12
6
  Germany[GER] Astrid Reimer-Kern 1989  7944 8
7
  Netherlands[NED] Kirsten I. Kaptein 1981  7824 15
8
  Germany[GER] Amke Fischer 1984  7638 8
9
  France[FRA] Margaux Randjbar 1992  6632 10
10
  Austria[AUT] Irina Olsacher 1997  6522 11
 
Men’s Doubles
Rank Player Born Points Tournaments
1
  Denmark[DEN] Morten Jaksland 1991  11772 12
2
  Denmark[DEN] Kresten Hougaard 1986  9631 10
3
  Great Britain[GBR] Duncan Stahl 1976  9244 11
4
  Great Britain[GBR] Leon Griffiths 1999  8863 8
5
  Switzerland[SUI] Nicolas Lenggenhager 1989  8772 11
6
  Great Britain[GBR] Dan Busby 1987  8767 9
7
  Austria[AUT] Emanuel Schöpf 1997  7781 7
8
  Finland[FIN] Luka Penttinen 1999  7234 9
9
  France[FRA] Anthony Duthuillé 1984  6963 14
10
  Sweden[SWE] René Lindberg 1986  6518 7
 
Women’s Doubles
Rank Player Born Points Tournaments
1
  Sweden[SWE] Anna-Klara Ahlmer 1991  11386 16
2
  Czech Republic[CZE] Zuzana Severinová 1998  11019 10
3
  Austria[AUT] Christine Seehofer-Krenn 1995  8900 8
4
  France[FRA] Myriam Enmer 1997  8160 8
5
  Netherlands[NED] Kirsten I. Kaptein 1981  7834 11
6
  Switzerland[SUI] Nicole Eisler 1983  6594 6
7
  Denmark[DEN] Stine Krogsøe 1986  6057 7
8
  Austria[AUT] Bettina Bugl 1996  5975 6
9
  France[FRA] Margaux Randjbar 1992  5562 6
10
  Austria[AUT] Irina Olsacher 1997  5531 6
 
Mixed Doubles
Rank Player Born Points Tournaments
1
  Denmark[DEN] Morten Jaksland 1991  11975 14
2
  Czech Republic[CZE] Zuzana Severinová 1998  10947 11
3
  Great Britain[GBR] Dan Busby 1987  10869 11
4
  Sweden[SWE] Anna-Klara Ahlmer 1991  10725 20
5
  Austria[AUT] Christine Seehofer-Krenn 1995  10231 9
6
  France[FRA] Myriam Enmer 1997  9552 12
7
  Switzerland[SUI] Nicolas Lenggenhager 1989  8540 12
8
  Denmark[DEN] Stine Jacobsen 1979  7508 8
9
  Austria[AUT] Emanuel Schöpf 1997  7193 8
10
  Netherlands[NED] Kirsten I. Kaptein 1981  6642 14
 
Men’s Seniors
Rank Player Born Points Tournaments
1
  Great Britain[GBR] Duncan Stahl 1976  7224 13
2
  Switzerland[SUI] Christian Schaefer 1981  6297 10
3
  Great Britain[GBR] Ray Jordan 1981  5781 12
4
  Croatia[CRO] Nikola Mikac 1979  5105 8
5
  Austria[AUT] Marcel Weigl 1974  4702 7
6
  Switzerland[SUI] Benjamin Graenicher 1982  4459 5
7
  Czech Republic[CZE] Richard Hobzik 1963  4190 12
8
  Germany[GER] Frank Kleiber 1962  4081 16
9
  Morocco[MAR] Mohammed Tarik Koubaa 1980  3908 6
10
  Finland[FIN] Tommi Laine 1979  3756 7
 
Women’s Seniors
Rank Player Born Points Tournaments
1
  Denmark[DEN] Stine Jacobsen 1979  10542 12
2
  Netherlands[NED] Kirsten I. Kaptein 1981  7943 16
3
  Switzerland[SUI] Esther Dübendorfer 1971  4670 11
4
  Great Britain[GBR] izzy bramhall 1969  4569 4
5
  U.S.A.[USA] Katrin Maldre 1961  4227 9
6
  Czech Republic[CZE] Zuzana Vancuríková 1962  4001 12
7
  Great Britain[GBR] Jo Shelley 1968  3807 9
8
  Germany[GER] Silke Altmann 1974  3748 4
9
  Switzerland[SUI] Susan Rutschmann 1963  2693 7
10
  Germany[GER] Carola Von Heimburg 1964  2478 6
 
Men’s Seniors Doubles
Rank Player Born Points Tournaments
1
  Great Britain[GBR] Duncan Stahl 1976  9244 11
2
  Germany[GER] Frank Kleiber 1962  4831 14
3
  Austria[AUT] Marcel Weigl 1974  4725 4
4
  Switzerland[SUI] Manfred Grab 1967  4530 9
5
  Finland[FIN] Tommi Laine 1979  4241 5
6
  Switzerland[SUI] Graham King 1954  3761 21
7
  Great Britain[GBR] Ray Jordan 1981  3518 5
8
  Switzerland[SUI] Benjamin Graenicher 1982  3297 5
9
  Romania[ROM] Radu Ionescu 1964  2944 7
10
  Finland[FIN] Taavi Suorsa 1973  2886 5
 
Women’s Seniors Doubles
Rank Player Born Points Tournaments
1
  Netherlands[NED] Kirsten I. Kaptein 1981  7834 11
2
  Denmark[DEN] Stine Jacobsen 1979  5094 5
3
  U.S.A.[USA] Katrin Maldre 1961  3936 6
4
  Switzerland[SUI] Esther Dübendorfer 1971  3700 5
5
  Germany[GER] Silke Altmann 1974  3469 3
6
  Great Britain[GBR] Jo Shelley 1968  3079 5
7
  Russia[RUS] Svetlana Kasilova 1980  2307 3
8
  Great Britain[GBR] Dianne Baker 1956  1929 3
9
  Great Britain[GBR] izzy bramhall 1969  1842 2
10
  Switzerland[SUI] Susan Rutschmann 1963  1811 3
 
Seniors Mixed Doubles
Rank Player Born Points Tournaments
1
  Denmark[DEN] Stine Jacobsen 1979  7508 8
2
  Netherlands[NED] Kirsten I. Kaptein 1981  7259 15
3
  Czech Republic[CZE] Zuzana Vancuríková 1962  3466 10
4
  Czech Republic[CZE] Richard Hobzik 1963  3453 9
5
  Switzerland[SUI] Benjamin Graenicher 1982  3446 4
6
  Switzerland[SUI] Esther Dübendorfer 1971  3253 7
7
  U.S.A.[USA] Katrin Maldre 1961  3081 9
8
  Germany[GER] Silke Altmann 1974  2820 3
9
  Great Britain[GBR] Jo Shelley 1968  2320 7
10
  Switzerland[SUI] Beat Ladner 1965  2248 5
 
Boys Juniors
Rank Player Born Points Tournaments
1
  Great Britain[GBR] Luke Griffiths 2003  5698 8
2
  Austria[AUT] Florian Harca 2003  5478 10
3
  Great Britain[GBR] Matthew Davidson 2003  4881 10
4
  Czech Republic[CZE] David Eršil 2004  2293 11
5
  Great Britain[GBR] Ross Wilson 2002  2292 7
6
  Switzerland[SUI] Yannic Andrey 2001  1888 4
7
  Great Britain[GBR] David Bennett 2001  1728 7
8
  Czech Republic[CZE] Lukáš Dvořák 2006  1558 9
9
  Germany[GER] Bastian Böhm 2004  1490 6
10
  Great Britain[GBR] William John Lee Gregson 2003  964 4
 
Girls Juniors
Rank Player Born Points Tournaments
1
  Great Britain[GBR] Alexandra Ogram 2004  3634 7
2
  Afghanistan[AFG] Taba Tabaie Shaqayed 2003  1662 4
3
  Austria[AUT] Clarissa Steiner 2003  1373 4
4
  Great Britain[GBR] Claudia Vincent 2004  977 4
5
  Great Britain[GBR] Cherisse Lau 2002  931 4
6
  Austria[AUT] Paulina Steiner 2004  711 2
7
  Germany[GER] Lena Schaedler 2009  554 2
8
  Germany[GER] Ylvie Zahn 2010  492 2
9
  Germany[GER] Sonja Bieber 2001  438 2
10
  Great Britain[GBR] Bethany Pye 2006  383 1
 
Boys Juniors Doubles
Rank Player Born Points Tournaments
1
  Great Britain[GBR] Matthew Davidson 2003  5912 7
2
  Great Britain[GBR] Luke Griffiths 2003  5155 6
3
  Austria[AUT] Florian Harca 2003  4866 8
4
  Czech Republic[CZE] David Eršil 2004  3325 9
5
  Great Britain[GBR] Ross Wilson 2002  3052 5
6
  Switzerland[SUI] Yannic Andrey 2001  2231 2
7
  Austria[AUT] Alexander Wagner 2006  1512 4
8
  Great Britain[GBR] William John Lee Gregson 2003  881 3
9
  Austria[AUT] Jakob Rosenberger 2008  827 3
9
  Austria[AUT] Sebastian Janser 2008  827 3
 
Girls Juniors Doubles
Rank Player Born Points Tournaments
1
  Great Britain[GBR] Alexandra Ogram 2004  2224 3
2
  Austria[AUT] Clarissa Steiner 2003  1125 1
2
  Austria[AUT] Paulina Steiner 2004  1125 1
4
  Great Britain[GBR] Cherisse Lau 2002  788 1
5
  Great Britain[GBR] Bethany Pye 2006  675 1
6
  Switzerland[SUI] Victoria Dübendorfer 2008  450 1
6
  Germany[GER] Ylvie Zahn 2010  450 1
8
  Switzerland[SUI] Julietta Dübendorfer 2010  383 1
9
  Germany[GER] Lena Schaedler 2009  338 1
9
  Germany[GER] Alina Reissenauer 2007  338 1
 
Juniors Mixed Doubles
Rank Player Born Points Tournaments
1
  Great Britain[GBR] Alexandra Ogram 2004  3273 6
2
  Great Britain[GBR] Luke Griffiths 2003  2989 3
3
  Czech Republic[CZE] David Eršil 2004  2506 6
4
  Great Britain[GBR] David Bennett 2001  1546 4
5
  Great Britain[GBR] Ross Wilson 2002  1024 2
6
  Austria[AUT] Clarissa Steiner 2003  744 2
7
  Great Britain[GBR] Claudia Vincent 2004  618 2
8
  Afghanistan[AFG] Taba Tabaie Shaqayed 2003  563 2
9
  Austria[AUT] Leon Sam 2005  420 1
10
  Germany[GER] Sonja Bieber 2001  406 2